VESA Adapter  /  HP

VESA adapter compatible with HP Monitor (Envy 27s) - 75x75mm

3idee Mount your 4K monitor flexibly on a VESA mount.
SKU:
AV1160
EAN:
5430002906409
Manufacturer:
3idee
Graduated prices:
1 24,57 €
2 23,59 €
3 23,10 €
4 - 5 22,60 €
6 - 9 22,11 €
10 - 39 20,64 €
> 40 19,66 €
Black
24,57 €
24h
incl. VAT, plus Shipping

Support

Phone: +352 661 267 276

E-Mail: info@vesa-adapter.com

Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 16:00

Payment methods

Paypal amazon pay Visa Mastercard klarna giropay

Shipping

DPD FedEx

Are you looking for a solution to position your HP Envy 27s 4k monitor with a VESA mount of your choice and optimize your workspace at the same time? Our VESA adapter is just the thing for you.

Compatibility

This VESA adapter is specifically designed for the following HP monitor:

  • Envy 27s

Quality

Our VESA adapters are not only practical, but also sustainable and robust. Made from recycled PLA plastic using the latest 3D printing technology, they meet the highest quality standards. Each adapter is individually tested to ensure maximum durability. Learn more about our product safety standards.

Easy installation

Installation is child's play thanks to our click system. All necessary screws are included. A detailed instruction manual and PDF version are available.

Color options

Choose between 12 different color options to perfectly match the adapter to your monitor and workstation.

Graduated prices

Take advantage of our generous discounts for orders of several adapters, both for private and business customers.

VESA standard

Our adapter complies with the MIS-D VESA 75x75mm standard, giving you maximum flexibility when positioning your HP monitor.

The VESA adapter is compatible with the following products from hp (hp.com):

ENVY 27s

The VESA adapter allows you to conveniently mount your HP brand monitor to a monitor arm with a VESA hole pattern (75 x 75mm). Use the included screws and nuts.

If you want to mount your VESA adapter directly to the wall, use suitable screws and dowels (not included).


Here you can download the manual as a PDF

Download as PDF

Please read these instructions carefully  

Please read these instructions carefully and keep them for future reference. If you pass the product on to third parties, these instructions should always be included. Failure to follow these instructions may result in injury or damage to persons or the product, for which we cannot accept any liability.

               

IMPORTANT - KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.

• This product should always be used in accordance with the specified safety instructions.
• Do not install your VESA adapter in combination with the monitor in places where there are people below.
• Do not exceed the maximum weight of the compatible monitor models as this may result in serious injury or damage to property.
• Observe the maximum ambient temperature of 35°C when using the product.
• Do not mount the VESA adapter near a heat source or in direct sunlight, as this could heat up the adapter.
• Check whether your mounting point (e.g. monitor arm) can withstand the weight of the monitor with VESA adapter.
The product is designed exclusively for mounting with a hole pattern of 75x75 mm.
• After installing the VESA adapter, the position of the monitor must be readjusted to ensure correct ergonomics.

⚠ CAUTION
Ensure that the device is switched off and disconnected from the power supply before installation to avoid possible injury or damage.

1. Before First Use

Check the product carefully for possible transport damage and for the absence of accessories, such as screws, which should be included in the scope of delivery.

⚠ CAUTION
Make sure that packaging materials and small screws and parts contained therein are inaccessible to children to minimize the risk of choking and other risks.

2. Maintenance and Cleaning

2.1 Maintenance

- It is recommended to check every three months that all screws are still tight. Also, regularly check the condition of all components of the product.
- Store the product in a cool and safe place, ideally at a maximum storage temperature of 40°C. For additional safety, keep the product away from children and preferably in its original packaging.
- Avoid any vibrations and shocks so as not to affect the life and functionality of the product.

2.2 Cleaning

- No corrosive or hot cleaning agents should be used to clean the product. Likewise, wire brushes, metal or other sharp materials are unsuitable for cleaning and should not be used.
- For gentle and effective cleaning, the use of a soft, damp cloth is recommended.

3. Waste Disposal

For the disposal of this product we recommend to contact the responsible local authorities or disposal services. They can provide you with detailed information on available disposal options and recycling centers in your area.

4. Manufacturer Information

3idee Technologies S.à r.l.
5 Um Lenster Bierg
L-6125 Junglinster
Luxembourg

5. Help and Feedback

If you need help with your article, we are here for you. We also appreciate any feedback.

https://help.3idee.eu/en/contact

M4x14 screw with cross recess (SP10 or SP2)

4x M4x14 screw with cross recess (SP10 or SP2)

M4x10 screw with cross recess (SP10)

1x M4x10 screw with cross recess (SP10)

Please note: Not all VESA adapters and monitors are designed for vertical (upright) orientation. This limitation is often due to the specific geometry of the adapter or monitor. Do not ignore this information, as the load limit of the adapter can quickly be exceeded if not installed properly.

We are continuously working on developing monitors and adapters that are also suitable for vertical orientation.

However, monitors are designed for horizontal alignment by default.

Horizontal Mounting: YES 

hp-s VESA Adapter

Vertical Mounting: YES 

hp-s VESA Adapter
Step 1

Remove the base of your monitor if it is already attached.


Step 2

Slide the 3idee VESA adapter into the monitor from below so that the metal tabs almost completely disappear into the monitor. (Figure 1)

Figure 1 Figure 1

Step 3

This is what the correct position should look like. (Figure 2)

Figure 2 Figure 2

Step 4

Now screw the supplied M4x10 screw (SP10) through the VESA adapter into the monitor using a Phillips screwdriver to connect them together. (Figure 3)

Figure 3 Figure 3

Step 5

We recommend that you have a second person for this step.

Now lift the monitor and hold it against your monitor mount. Fasten the VESA adapter with the 4 M4x14 screws supplied (screw bag: SP10 or SP2).

It is best to fasten 2 screws diagonally first so that the monitor can no longer fall down and you can fasten the remaining screws easily.

ATTENTION: Make sure you use the right screws!

(Figure 4)

Figure 4 Figure 4

Step 6

Please check again if all screws are tightened correctly. (Figure 5)

Figure 5 Figure 5
[0.14]